Australian Boardgaming Championship Results

Congratulations to all the place getters, and thank you to all participants.

2017

GamePlaces
Carcassonne 1st - Thomas Leung
2nd - TBC
3rd - TBC
4th - TBC
Settlers of Catan 1st - David Cordover
2nd - Peter Parkes
3rd - Marcel Green
4th - Scott Jorna
Ticket to Ride 1st - Melanie
2nd - Marcel Green
3rd - Jacinta Nguyen
4th - Mark Pilkington

2016

GamePlaces
Carcassonne 1st - Brad Hoff
2nd - Michael Deighton
3rd - Christine Freels
4th - Michael Carter
Dominion 1st - Richard Johnston
2nd - Michael Carter
3rd - Alex Vilagosh
4th - Brad Hoff
Settlers of Catan 1st - Jonathan Shafir
2nd - Adam Cammerman
3rd - Jeremy Beasley
4th - Peter Vertes
Ticket to Ride 1st - Gavin Gunawan
2nd - Marcel Green
3rd - Daihong Jin
4th - Malcolm Leggett

2015

GamePlaces
Carcassonne 1st - Peter Parkes
2nd - TBC
3rd - Colin Batchelor
4th - TBC
Dominion 1st - Jim Broomfield
2nd - Richard Johnston
3rd - Luke Winter
4th - Daniel Geromboux
Rummikub 1st - Siew-Li Hodge
2nd - TBC
3rd - TBC
4th - TBC
Settlers of Catan 1st - Simon Plummer
2nd - TBC
3rd - TBC
4th - TBC
Ticket to Ride 1st - Luke Winter
2nd - Brian Johnson
3rd - James Wood
4th - Riccy Felixberto

2014

GamePlaces
Carcassonne 1st - Colin Batchelor
2nd - Peter Parkes
3rd - Rob Bukey
4th - Shona Shorten
Dominion 1st - Andrea Catterall
2nd - Patrick Johanns
3rd - Luke Sunol
4th - Andrew Quay
Settlers of Catan 1st - Nathan Cooper
2nd - Rajiv Odhavji
3rd - Samuel Northe
4th - Tracey Johns
Ticket to Ride 1st - Kin Wong
2nd - Nami Kwon
3rd - Danielle Hewitt
4th - Anthony Barilla

2013

GamePlaces
Carcassonne 1st - Christine Freels
2nd - Kit McDee
3rd - Peter Parkes
4th - Brad Hoff
Dominion 1st - Aleksandar Ivanovski
2nd - Katarina Hackman
3rd - Brad Hoff
4th - Benjamin Spark
Settlers of Catan 1st - Christian Green
2nd - Matthew Simon
3rd - Peter Parkes
4th - Ricky Zappia
Ticket to Ride 1st - Kit McDee
2nd - Malcolm Leggett
3rd - Ric Felixberto
4th - Deanna Drake

2012

GamePlaces
Carcassonne 1st - Randy Dreger
2nd - Daniel Geromboux
3rd - Brad Hoff
4th - Christine Freels
Rummikub 1st - Aleksandar Ivanovski
2nd - Shona Shorten
3rd - Sheridan McGuane
4th - Sam Northe
Settlers of Catan 1st - Ricky Zappia
2nd - Grant Davies
3rd - Ric Felixberto
4th - Justin Kerslake
Ticket to Ride 1st - Shona Shorten
2nd - Ljuba Campbell
3rd - Alexander Done
4th - Ric Felixberto

2011

GamePlaces
Carcassonne 1st - Daniel Geromboux
2nd - Melissa Barry
Dominion 1st - Chris Brooker
2nd - Benjamin Spark
Settlers of Catan 1st - Jeff Davies
2nd - Simon Plummer
Stone Age 1st - Michael Wake
2nd - Matthew Brooker

2010

GamePlaces
Alhambra 1st - Bernard Wells
Carcassonne 1st - Randy Dreger
Settlers of Catan 1st - Danny Frahm
2nd - Ming George
3rd - Marcus Schutenko
4th - Grant Davies

2009

GamePlaces
Carcassonne 1st - Daniel Geromboux
2nd - Christine Freels
Settlers of Catan 1st - Jeff Davies
2nd - Simon Plummer
3rd - Daniel Geromboux
4th - John Clark

2008

GamePlaces
Carcassonne 1st - Daniel Geromboux
2nd - Christine Freels
Settlers of Catan 1st - Rowan Flavelle
2nd - Simon Plummer
3rd - Jeff Davies

2007

GamePlaces
Carcassonne 1st - Peter Parkes
2nd -
3rd -
4th -
Settlers of Catan 1st - Lee Price
2nd - Rob Stevenson
3rd - Rowan Flavelle
4th - David Hawkins

2006

GamePlaces
Carcassonne 1st - Dennis Bodman
2nd - Vincent Batori
3rd - Jason Beer
4th - Shawn Low
Settlers of Catan 1st - Simon Plummer
2nd - John Clark
3rd - Belinda Northe
4th - David Hawkins